Is International Delight Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
French vanilla creamer adds aromatic vanilla flavor and a smooth, silky texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee, tea, and lattes, and desserts. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste and convenience, while some mention a slightly artificial aftertaste or thinner mouthfeel compared with heavier creamers in recent online reviews.
Why it's not dairy free
- adds a trivial amount of sugar sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
- sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- maltodextrin, sodium caseinate
adds a trivial amount of sugar sodium caseinate is not a source of lactose
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French vanilla creamer adds aromatic vanilla flavor and a smooth, silky texture that blends easily into hot or iced coffee, tea, and lattes, and desserts. Reviewers commonly cite consistent taste and convenience, while some mention a slightly artificial aftertaste or thinner mouthfeel compared with heavier creamers in recent online reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains: A Milk Derivative, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar Sodium Caseinate Is Not A Source Of Lactose
Check International Delight Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open International Delight Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
International Delight Coffee Creamer French Vanilla Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


