Is Predator Natural Apple Peach Flavor Sparkling Water, 8.4 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b1
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED NATURAL MINERAL WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN C, NIACIN, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN B2, VITAMIN B6, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B1, PANTOTHENIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12, RHODIOLA ROSEA EXTRACT, RHAPONTICUM EXTRACT, SUMA ROOT EXTRACT, GARCINIA CAMBOGIA EXTRACT, COQ10, CHOLINE TARTRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check Predator Natural Apple Peach Flavor Sparkling Water, 8.4 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Predator Natural Apple Peach Flavor Sparkling Water, 8.4 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


