Is Preferred Freezer Svc of Atlanta: Peeled & Deveined W/Tail 26-30 Pcs Per Lb Jumbo Cooked Shrimp, 14 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Contains: Shrimp
Check Preferred Freezer Svc of Atlanta: Peeled & Deveined W/Tail 26-30 Pcs Per Lb Jumbo Cooked Shrimp, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preferred Freezer Svc of Atlanta: Peeled & Deveined W/Tail 26-30 Pcs Per Lb Jumbo Cooked Shrimp, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
Frozen Cooked Extra Large Deveined Tail-On Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz
Kroger® Tail-On Peeled & Deveined Medium Cooked Shrimp
COCONUT BUTTERFLY PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-ON SHRIMP COATED WITH A BLEND OF COCONUT FLAKES AND PANKO BREAD CRUMBS CRISPY SEASONED SHRIMP, COCONUT BUTTERFLY
PEELED & DEVEINED, TAIL-ON COOKED SHRIMP
Where to buy
Preferred Freezer Svc of Atlanta: Peeled & Deveined W/Tail 26-30 Pcs Per Lb Jumbo Cooked Shrimp, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


