Is Preferred Freezer Svc of Atlanta: Peeled & Deveined W/Tail 26-30 Pcs Per Lb Jumbo Cooked Shrimp, 14 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shrimp
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp, Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Contains: Shrimp
Check Preferred Freezer Svc of Atlanta: Peeled & Deveined W/Tail 26-30 Pcs Per Lb Jumbo Cooked Shrimp, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Preferred Freezer Svc of Atlanta: Peeled & Deveined W/Tail 26-30 Pcs Per Lb Jumbo Cooked Shrimp, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
Frozen Cooked Extra Large Deveined Tail-On Easy Peel Shrimp, 32 oz
Kroger® Tail-On Peeled & Deveined Medium Cooked Shrimp
COCONUT BUTTERFLY PEELED AND DEVEINED TAIL-ON SHRIMP COATED WITH A BLEND OF COCONUT FLAKES AND PANKO BREAD CRUMBS CRISPY SEASONED SHRIMP, COCONUT BUTTERFLY
PEELED & DEVEINED, TAIL-ON COOKED SHRIMP
Where to buy
Preferred Freezer Svc of Atlanta: Peeled & Deveined W/Tail 26-30 Pcs Per Lb Jumbo Cooked Shrimp, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


