Is PREGNANCY CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- magnesium stearate
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactobacillus Rhamnosus R0011, Lactobacillus Helveticus R0052, Magnesium Stearate, Ascorbic Acid, Potato Starch, Hypromellose, Sucrose, Yeast Extract And Maltodextrin
Check PREGNANCY CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREGNANCY CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREGNANCY CARE PROBIOTIC - 30 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


