Is Prego 100% Natural Roasted Garlic Parmesan Italian Sauce, 24 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Onions, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Parmesan Cheese Paste (Granular And Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Citric Acid, Flavoring, Spices

Check Prego 100% Natural Roasted Garlic Parmesan Italian Sauce, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prego 100% Natural Roasted Garlic Parmesan Italian Sauce, 24 oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveMeijer

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping