Is Prego Chunky Tomato, Onion and Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), diced tomatoes in tomato juice, sugar, dried onions, garlic, contains less than 1% of: salt, canola oil, citric acid, spices, basil, natural flavoring.
Check Prego Chunky Tomato, Onion and Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego Chunky Tomato, Onion and Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


