Is Prego® Cooking Sauces Garlic & Italian Herb Cooking Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Butter (Cream (Milk)), Chablis Wine, Modified Food Starch, Garlic, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, White Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Sage, Rosemary
Check Prego® Cooking Sauces Garlic & Italian Herb Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego® Cooking Sauces Garlic & Italian Herb Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prego® Cooking Sauces Garlic & Italian Herb Cooking Sauce is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BHarris TeeterGiant Eagle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyLiquid
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


