Is Prego Gluten Free Italian Tomato Sauce Flavored with Meat Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Beef, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Spices, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Beef Fat, Flavoring, Dehydrated Beef Stock, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract

Check Prego Gluten Free Italian Tomato Sauce Flavored with Meat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prego Gluten Free Italian Tomato Sauce Flavored with Meat is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerYummyWalgreens

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch