Is Prego+ Hidden Super Veggies Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Herb - 24oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vegetable Puree (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Cauliflower, Butternut Squash, Spinach, Roasted Red Pepper), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Onion (Dried), Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic (Dried), Natural Flavoring
Check Prego+ Hidden Super Veggies Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Herb - 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego+ Hidden Super Veggies Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Herb - 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Prego+ Hidden Super Veggies Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Herb - 24oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


