Is Prego Pasta Sauce Tomato, Onion & Garlic 645ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato sauce (water, tomato paste, tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), Rehydrated onions, Sugar, Canola oil, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Garlic powder, Citric acid (for tartness), Dried parsley, Flavour.

Check Prego Pasta Sauce Tomato, Onion & Garlic 645ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping