Is PREGO, RED PEPPER & PARMESAN ITALIAN SAUCE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, SUGAR, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, SAGE, SPICE, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID.

Check PREGO, RED PEPPER & PARMESAN ITALIAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep