Is PREGO, RED PEPPER & PARMESAN ITALIAN SAUCE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, SUGAR, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, SAGE, SPICE, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID.

Check PREGO, RED PEPPER & PARMESAN ITALIAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep