Is Prego Sauce Roasted Garlic - 24 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Pea Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Roasted Garlic (Dried), Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic (Dried), Onion Extract, Natural Flavoring
Check Prego Sauce Roasted Garlic - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prego Sauce Roasted Garlic - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prego Sauce Roasted Garlic - 24 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


