Is Premier Bacon Pieces Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (88%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (325, 262), Stabilisers (450, 451, 452), Sugar, Dextrose , Antioxidant (316), Honey, Preservative (250), Wood Smoke
Check Premier Bacon Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Bacon Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Premier Bacon Pieces is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSaladTopping


