Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Premier Nutrition Plant Protein Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLANT PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, SUCRALOSE.

Check Premier Nutrition Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Premier Nutrition Plant Protein | Spoonful