Is Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 23.9 oz, 1.5lb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Café-latte flavored powder yields a smooth, creamy beverage with pronounced coffee notes and a sweet, slightly artificial aftertaste reported by some reviewers. Commonly mixed into shakes, smoothies or coffee, users note easy mixing with occasional chalky texture complaints; others describe consistent creaminess and convenient versatility for recipes and drinks everyday.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soluble Corn Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Salt

Check Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 23.9 oz, 1.5lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 23.9 oz, 1.5lb is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie