Is Premier Protein Bake Shop Cookie Dough Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 1% Of The Following: Sunflower Oil Or Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Polyphosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Premier Protein Bake Shop Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking