Is Premier Protein Chocolate High Protein Shake Oat Free?

Description
Chocolate flavor is pronounced and moderately sweet, often described as creamy and smooth with a slightly thick mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go breakfast, post-workout boost, or quick snack. Reviews frequently mention reliable convenience, steady taste across packages, occasional aftertaste, and easy portability and generally consistent availability online.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate flavor is pronounced and moderately sweet, often described as creamy and smooth with a slightly thick mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go breakfast, post-workout boost, or quick snack. Reviews frequently mention reliable convenience, steady taste across packages, occasional aftertaste, and easy portability and generally consistent availability online.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate†, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Contains Less Than 1% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione [vitamin K1], Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Chromium Polynicotinate), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate. Contains Milk.
Check Premier Protein Chocolate High Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Chocolate High Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


