Is Premier Protein Chocolate Milkshake Whey Protein Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cholesterol
- natural and artificial flavors
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2 Or Less Of Soluble Corn Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Salt. Contains: Milk.
Check Premier Protein Chocolate Milkshake Whey Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Chocolate Milkshake Whey Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Supplement · Powder


