Is Premier Protein Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Oil And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Cellulose Gel, Phosphate Blend (potassium Phosphate Tribasic, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate), Salt, Sucralose, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Carrageenan, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (magnesium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Zinc Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Potassium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Chromium Chloride). Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Premier Protein Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep