Is Premier Protein Cookies & Cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Oil And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Cellulose Gel, Phosphate Blend (potassium Phosphate Tribasic, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate), Salt, Sucralose, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Carrageenan, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (magnesium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Zinc Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Potassium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Chromium Chloride). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Premier Protein Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


