Is Premier Protein Cookies & Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- biotin
- +8 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Oil And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Cellulose Gel, Phosphate Blend (potassium Phosphate Tribasic, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate), Salt, Sucralose, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Hydroxide, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame-potassium, Carrageenan, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (magnesium Citrate, Choline Bitartrate, Zinc Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid [vitamin C], Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Potassium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Biotin, Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Chromium Chloride). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Premier Protein Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


