Is Premier Protein Lemon Bar Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: SUNFLOWER OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, SUCRALOSE, ASESLFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN D3, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), POTASSIUM IODIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE).
Check Premier Protein Lemon Bar Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Lemon Bar Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


