Is Premier Protein Shake, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 11.5 fl oz, 12 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentratea
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentratea, Calcium Caseinatea, Contains Less Than 1% Of Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coffee Extract, Caffeine, Inulin, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Copper Gluconate, Calcium D Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Polynicotinate), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Contains Milk, A, Source Of Pro
Check Premier Protein Shake, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 11.5 fl oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Shake, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 11.5 fl oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Premier Protein Shake, Café Latte, 30g Protein, 11.5 fl oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


