Is Premier Protein Shake, Peaches & Cream, 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Whey Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Datem, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Calcium D-pantothenate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Ferric Orthophosphate, Manganese Sulfate, Magnesium Phosphate, Source Of Protein
Check Premier Protein Shake, Peaches & Cream, 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Shake, Peaches & Cream, 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Premier Protein Shake, Peaches & Cream, 30g Protein, 11 fl oz, 4 ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


