Is Premier Protein Winter Mint Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEN CONCENTRATE. CALCIUM CASENATE. COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICAL RAVIS MULIN CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM CARRAGEENAN POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND OL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE VITAMIN E ZINC GODINATE CHELATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE VITAMIN A PALMITATE MACINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN KTJ, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL MAN, COPPER GLUCONATE CALCUM D-PANTOTHENATE MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE BAITH, SOUM MAYOATE FILE NORTHAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1). CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B12, PYRIDONE PLETAMIN BERBOFLAVIN VITAMIN 62 CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. Source of Protein visit us ot premierp more information on Premier Prot UD

Check Premier Protein Winter Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking