Is Premier Protein Winter Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cyanocobalamin vitamin b12
  • copper gluconate calcum d-pantothenate manganese sulfate
  • soum mayoate file northamine mononitrate vitamin b1
  • ferric orthophosphate vitamin a palmitate macinamide

cyanocobalamin vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEN CONCENTRATE. CALCIUM CASENATE. COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICAL RAVIS MULIN CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM CARRAGEENAN POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND OL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE VITAMIN E ZINC GODINATE CHELATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE VITAMIN A PALMITATE MACINAMIDE, PHYTONADIONE (VITAMIN KTJ, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL MAN, COPPER GLUCONATE CALCUM D-PANTOTHENATE MANGANESE SULFATE, SODIUM SELENITE BAITH, SOUM MAYOATE FILE NORTHAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1). CYANOCOBALAMIN VITAMIN B12, PYRIDONE PLETAMIN BERBOFLAVIN VITAMIN 62 CHROMIUM POLYNICOTINATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. Source of Protein visit us ot premierp more information on Premier Prot UD

Check Premier Protein Winter Mint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking