Is Premier Protein Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, milk protein concentrate, calcium caseinate, sunflower oil, sodium hexametaphosphate, natural and artificial flavors, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, vitamin and mineral blend, magnesium phosphate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D3, vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid, biotin, sodium ascorbate, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, copper gluconate, manganese sulfate, ferrous sulfate, potassium iodide
Check Premier Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


