Is Première Caramel Delight Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • whole milk
  • sweetened yogurt

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweetened Yogurt (74%) {whole Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Prebiotic Fibre, Live Cultures (milk)}, Caramel Fudge (15%) {skim Milk, Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (407), Preservative (202)}, Biscuit Crumble (11%) {sugar, Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Margarine (vegetable Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (322)soy, 471, 476, Natural Colours (160a, 100)), Water}, Golden Syrup, Mineral Salt (500), Acidity Regulator (330), Coconut Preservative (220), Preservative (202), Preservative (2021)} Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulphites.

Check Première Caramel Delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast