Is Première Moisson Carré Blanc Au Levain White Sourdough Loaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached wheat flour
- sifted wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough (sifted Wheat Flour, Water, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sea Salt), Yeast, Sea Salt, Amylase. Contains Wheat, Barley. May contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Sesame, Soy.
Check Première Moisson Carré Blanc Au Levain White Sourdough Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Première Moisson Carré Blanc Au Levain White Sourdough Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Specially Selected Sourdough Loaf
Nature's Own WhiteWheat Healthy White Bread, Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 Oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


