Is PREMIO, HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER & FENNEL), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check PREMIO, HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIO, HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking