Is Premio Sweet and Hot Italian Sausage Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hot italian sausage pork
- sweet italian sausage pork
- natural flavors
hot italian sausage pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING FENNEL & BLACK PEPPER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS. HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES (INCLUDING RED PEPPER & FENNEL), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check Premio Sweet and Hot Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premio Sweet and Hot Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Meat · Piece


