Is Premio Sweet/Hot Italian Sausage Combo Pack, 5 count, 20 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hot italian sausage pork
- sweet italian sausage pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
hot italian sausage pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: PORK, DEXTROSE, SALT, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PAPRIKA, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA, BHT.
Check Premio Sweet/Hot Italian Sausage Combo Pack, 5 count, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premio Sweet/Hot Italian Sausage Combo Pack, 5 count, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Premio Sweet/Hot Italian Sausage Combo Pack, 5 count, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


