Is Premio Sweet/Hot Italian Sausage Combo Pack, 5 count, 20 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hot italian sausage pork
- sweet italian sausage pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
hot italian sausage pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET ITALIAN SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: PORK, DEXTROSE, SALT, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PAPRIKA, SPICES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA, BHT.
Check Premio Sweet/Hot Italian Sausage Combo Pack, 5 count, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premio Sweet/Hot Italian Sausage Combo Pack, 5 count, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Premio Sweet/Hot Italian Sausage Combo Pack, 5 count, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


