Is Premio Sweet Italian Sausage Links - 16oz/5ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Including Fennel & Black Pepper), Potassium Chloride, Paprika, Natural Flavors.

Check Premio Sweet Italian Sausage Links - 16oz/5ct against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Delicious specially when her parents in instant pot

Delicious specially in instant pot

fles17•Jun 18, 2021

Where to buy

Premio Sweet Italian Sausage Links - 16oz/5ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetHerbaceousSavoryPeppery
Texture
JuicyDenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep