Is Premio Sweet Italian Sausage Meat Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Less than 2% of the following: Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices (including fennel & black pepper), Potassium Chloride, Paprika, Natural Flavors.

Check Premio Sweet Italian Sausage Meat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperySweetHerbaceous
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep