Is PREMIUM ANGUS BEEF, ASIAGO CHEESE SUN-DRIED TOMATO BURGERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheese
- pasteurized process asiago cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS ASIAGO CHEESE: (CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), BASIL, SUN DRIED TOMATOES: (SUN DRIED TOMATOES, SULFUR), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM ANGUS BEEF, ASIAGO CHEESE SUN-DRIED TOMATO BURGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ANGUS BEEF, ASIAGO CHEESE SUN-DRIED TOMATO BURGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


