Is Kraft Sun Dried Tomato Vinaigrette Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle Lactose Free?

Description
Kraft Sun Dried Tomato Vinaigrette dressing is a flavorful and tangy salad dressing made with zesty spices. It has the bold flavor of sun dried tomatoes, which adds a naturally sweet taste. The dressing comes in a 16 fl oz bottle with a pre-mixed applicator for convenience. It is made without high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, or synthetic colors, and contains 60 calories per serving. While the list of facts does not specifically mention what people say about this dressing, it is stated that people love it and consider it the best salad dressing.
Why it's not lactose free
- romano made from cows milk cheeses
- part-skim milk
- contains less than 2% of parmesan, romano made from cows milk cheeses
- cheese culture
romano made from cows milk cheeses
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Sun Dried Tomato Vinaigrette dressing is a flavorful and tangy salad dressing made with zesty spices. It has the bold flavor of sun dried tomatoes, which adds a naturally sweet taste. The dressing comes in a 16 fl oz bottle with a pre-mixed applicator for convenience. It is made without high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, or synthetic colors, and contains 60 calories per serving. While the list of facts does not specifically mention what people say about this dressing, it is stated that people love it and consider it the best salad dressing.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Parmesan and Romano Made from Cows Milk Cheeses (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Spice, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Onions, Oleoresin Paprika, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kraft Sun Dried Tomato Vinaigrette Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Sun Dried Tomato Vinaigrette Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Kraft Sun Dried Tomato Vinaigrette Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


