Is PREMIUM ARTICHOKE SPINACH 4 CHEESE DIP, ARTICHOKE SPINACH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized skim milk
- provolone cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, CANOLA], LIQUID YOLK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SALT, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM, EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ARTICHOKE HEARTS (ARTICHOKE HEART PIECES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPINACH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RED PEPPER (DICED RED PEPPER, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, GRANULATED GARLIC POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check PREMIUM ARTICHOKE SPINACH 4 CHEESE DIP, ARTICHOKE SPINACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ARTICHOKE SPINACH 4 CHEESE DIP, ARTICHOKE SPINACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


