Is PREMIUM ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR: COCOA BUTTER; MILK; CHOCOLATE; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN; NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MILK. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND BEET JUICE.
Check PREMIUM ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Ghirardelli Chocolate 100% Unsweetened Premium Baking Cocoa
DARK SALTED BURNT CARAMEL 70% COCOA ORGANIC CHOCOLATE, DARK SALTED BURNT CARAMEL
Where to buy
PREMIUM ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


