Is PREMIUM ASSORTMENT FRUIT & DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE - FOR COLOR, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check PREMIUM ASSORTMENT FRUIT & DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ASSORTMENT FRUIT & DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


