Is PREMIUM ASSORTMENT FRUIT & DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk fat
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, WATER, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRY POWDER, FREEZE DRIED BLUEBERRY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE - FOR COLOR, VANILLA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check PREMIUM ASSORTMENT FRUIT & DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ASSORTMENT FRUIT & DARK CHOCOLATE SQUARES, DARK CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRY, DARK CHOCOLATE 60% CACAO, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


