Is PREMIUM AUTHENTIC GREEK FETA CHEESE IN BRINE, FETA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat's milk
  • enzymes

goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S AND GOAT'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.

Check PREMIUM AUTHENTIC GREEK FETA CHEESE IN BRINE, FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingMeal Prep