Is Premium Baking Chips, Oat Milk + Dark Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Small, firm baking chips offer a smooth melt and balanced sweet-bitter flavor; texture holds shape while softening during baking. Commonly used in cookies, muffins, bars and for melting into sauces or glazes. Reviewers note consistent size, reliable melting performance, pleasant taste, and occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging quality.

Description
Small, firm baking chips offer a smooth melt and balanced sweet-bitter flavor; texture holds shape while softening during baking. Commonly used in cookies, muffins, bars and for melting into sauces or glazes. Reviewers note consistent size, reliable melting performance, pleasant taste, and occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging quality.
Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grains Oats, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains Soy. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Premium Baking Chips, Oat Milk + Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Baking Chips, Oat Milk + Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Premium Baking Chips, Oat Milk + Dark Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


