Is Premium Baking Chips, Oat Milk + Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grains oats

whole grains oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, firm baking chips offer a smooth melt and balanced sweet-bitter flavor; texture holds shape while softening during baking. Commonly used in cookies, muffins, bars and for melting into sauces or glazes. Reviewers note consistent size, reliable melting performance, pleasant taste, and occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grains Oats, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains Soy. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Premium Baking Chips, Oat Milk + Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premium Baking Chips, Oat Milk + Dark Chocolate is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmart

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping