Is Premium Baking Chips Oatmilk + Dark Chocolate Rich and Dark Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Balanced, bittersweet chocolate flavor with a subtle creamy note; texture is firm, glossy, melts smoothly and retains shape when baked. Commonly used in cookies, brownies, muffins, toppings, and melting for sauces. Reviews cite reliable baking performance, flavorful balance, consistent melt, and occasional variability in chip size and appearance variations noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grain Oats, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains Soy. May Contain Milk, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.

Check Premium Baking Chips Oatmilk + Dark Chocolate Rich and Dark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premium Baking Chips Oatmilk + Dark Chocolate Rich and Dark is available at 2 retailers

WalmartThrive Market

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Cr CrunchyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping