Is Premium Baking Mix Butterscotch Cookie Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Self-rising Flour (bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Light Brown Sugar (sugar, Molasses), Granulated Sugar, Butterscotch Chips (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (fd&c Yellow #6 Lake, Fd&c Yellow #5 Lake, Fd&c Blue #2 Lake), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Premium Baking Mix Butterscotch Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking