Is Premium Baking Mix Butterscotch Cookie Mix Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Self-rising Flour (bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Light Brown Sugar (sugar, Molasses), Granulated Sugar, Butterscotch Chips (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (fd&c Yellow #6 Lake, Fd&c Yellow #5 Lake, Fd&c Blue #2 Lake), Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Salt, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Premium Baking Mix Butterscotch Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking