Is PREMIUM BEAR TRACKS CARAMEL REVEL WITH CARAMEL CUPS AND PECANS ICE CREAM, BEAR TRACKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- condensed skim milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whole milk
- milk
- milkfat
- whey
- heavy cream
- calcium sulfate
- butter caramel flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
- +6 more
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL REVEL [CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), WATER, SUGAR, CREAM, BUTTER, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE], LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL CUPS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVOR (SUGAR, WATER, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC [COLOR]), PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PREMIUM BEAR TRACKS CARAMEL REVEL WITH CARAMEL CUPS AND PECANS ICE CREAM, BEAR TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM BEAR TRACKS CARAMEL REVEL WITH CARAMEL CUPS AND PECANS ICE CREAM, BEAR TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
Halo Top Chocolate Caramel Brownie Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


